Church

Session
2016 2017 2018
Kay Fry Lindy Ballance Kaity Raker
Kelly Koczak McCurdy Andrew Lundgren Diana Reilly
Charlotte McDowell Conchita Showell Gail Seitz
Ron Studd Ray Snyder Janet Spring
Deacons
2016 2017 2018
Kim Beebe Jennifer Dunham Ringo Keka
Beverly Denison Patti Isaacs-Hansen Miranda Matthews
Susan Townsend Sandy Wilson Linda Twyford
Trustees
2016 2017 2018
Steve Martin Rob Barry Cynthia Robbins
Scott Matthews Lyn Briggs C. J. Seitz
Jim Whisman Carol Mayhew Chuck Ward

Session Committees 2015-2016

Resource Development Committee: Andrew Lundgren, Chair; Kay Fry
Worship Committee: Lindy Ballance, Chair; Kaitlyn Raker
Christian Education Committee: Ron Studd, Chair; Diana Reilly
Mission and Outreach Committee: Ray Snyder, Chair; Charlotte Mitchell-McDowell, Janet Spring, Conchita Showell
Congregational Life & Membership: Gail Seitz, Chair: Kelly Koczak-McCurdy
Clerk of Session: Conchita Showell

Trustee Assignments 2015-2016

President: Carol Mayhew
Secretary: Scott Matthews
CE Building: Lyn Briggs
Church Grounds: Rob Barry, Cynthia Robbins
Manse: Steve Martin
Memorial Garden/Cemetery Admin: C. J. Seitz
Sanctuary: Chuck Ward, Scott Matthews
Insurance: Bob Briggs
Budget Committee: Chuck Ward
Nominating Committee: C. J. Seitz

Deacon Assignments 2015-2016

Moderator: Miranda Matthews
Vice-Moderator: Linda Twyford
Secretary: Sandy Wilson
Treasurer: Jennifer Dunham
Nominating Committee: Jennifer Dunham
Mailing Greeting Cards: Beverly Denison
Maintaining Kitchen Supplies: Susan Townsend
Pictorial Directory Album Maintenance: Patti Isaacs-Hansen, Ringo Keka
Prayer Chain: Fran Gingher, Susan Flook
Wedding Assistance for Pastor: Jennifer Dunham
Coffee Hour Coordinator: Patti Isaacs-Hansen, Ringo Keka
Emmanuel Dining Room Assistance: Ringo Keka
Emmanuel Dining Room Brownies: Kim Beebe
Bear Ministry Maintenance: Kim Beebe
Grief Response Coordinator: Ringo Keka, Patti Isaacs-Hansen
White Gifts Coordinators: Susan Townsend (distribution), Kim Beebe

Previous Boards