Church

Session
2017 2018 2019
Lindy Ballance Kaity Raker Scott Matthews
Andrew Lundgren Diana Reilly Kelly Koczak McCurdy
Conchita Showell Gail Seitz Heather Raezer
Ray Snyder Janet Spring Ron Studd
Deacons
2017 2018 2019
Jennifer Dunham Ringo Keka Beverly Denison
Patti Isaacs-Hansen Miranda Matthews Joan Smith
Sandy Wilson Linda Twyford Susan Townsend
Trustees
2017 2018 2019
Rob Barry Cynthia Robbins Steve Handy
Lyn Briggs C.J. Seitz Peter McCurdy
Carol Mayhew Jo Viola Bruce Raker

Session Committees 2016-2017

Resource Development Committee: Andrew Lundgren, Chair; Scott Matthews
Worship Committee: Lindy Ballance, Chair; Kaitlyn Raker
Christian Education Committee: (Bev Stoudt), Chair; Diana Reilly, Ron Studd, Heather Raezer
Mission and Outreach Committee: Ray Snyder, Chair; Janet Spring, Conchita Showell
Congregational Life & Membership: Gail Seitz, Chair; Kelly Koczak McCurdy
Clerk of Session: Conchita Showell

Trustee Assignments 2016-2017

President: Carol Mayhew
Secretary: Cynthia Robbins
CE Building: Lyn Briggs & Jo Viola
Church Grounds: Rob Barry
Manse: (Pastor Nancy & Gene Mayhew)
Memorial Garden/Cemetery Admin: C. J. Seitz
Sanctuary: Steve Handy & Bruce Raker
Budget Committee: Peter McCurdy
Nominating Committee: C. J. Seitz
Online Calendar: Peter McCurdy

Deacon Assignments 2016-2017

Moderator: Miranda Matthews
Vice-Moderator: Patti Isaacs-Hansen
Secretary: Linda Twyford
Treasurer: Jennifer Dunham
Nominating Committee: Jennifer Dunham
Calling List: (each Deacon has a unique list)
Mailing Greeting Cards: Beverly Denison & Ringo Keka
Shut-in Visits and Transportation Coordination: Joan Smith & Susan Townsend
Maintaining Kitchen Supplies: Susan Townsend & Ringo Keka
Pictorial Directory Album Maintenance: Patti Isaacs-Hansen & Ringo Keka
Prayer Chain: (Fran Gingher and Susan Flook)
Wedding Assistance for Pastor: Jennifer Dunham
Coffee Hour Coordinator: Patti Isaacs-Hansen
Emmanuel Dining Room Assistance: Miranda Matthews
Emmanuel Dining Room Brownies: Linda Twyford
Bear Ministry Maintenance: Sandy Wilson
Grief Response Coordinator: Patti Isaacs-Hansen
White Gifts Coordinators: Susan Townsend

Previous Boards