Church

Session
2018 2019 2020
Diana Reilly Scott Matthews Monty Gerhart
Gail Seitz Kelly Koczak McCurdy Sarah McCann
Janet Spring Heather Raezer Beverly Stoudt
James Whisman Ron Studd
Deacons
2018 2019 2020
Ringo Keka Beverly Denison Jennifer Dunham
Miranda Matthews Joan Smith Conchita Showell
Linda Twyford Susan Townsend Sandy Wilson
Trustees
2018 2019 2020
Cynthia Robbins Steve Handy Lyn Briggs
C.J. Seitz Peter McCurdy Rachel Briggs
Jo Viola Bruce Raker Carol Mayhew

Session Committees 2017-2018

Resource Development Committee: Monty Gerhart, Chair; Jim Whisman
Worship Committee: Scott Matthews, Chair; Sarah McCann
Christian Education Committee: Diana Reilly, Chair; Heather Raezer, Beverly Stoudt
Mission and Outreach Committee: Janet Spring, Chair
Congregational Life & Membership: Gail Seitz, Chair; Kelly Koczak McCurdy, Ron Studd
Clerk of Session: Conchita Showell

Trustee Assignments 2017-2018

President: Carol Mayhew
Secretary: Cynthia Robbins
CE Building: Lyn Briggs & Jo Viola
Church Grounds: Rachel Briggs
Manse: Carol Mayhew
Memorial Garden/Cemetery Admin: C.J. Seitz
Sanctuary: Steve Handy & Bruce Raker
Budget Committee: Peter McCurdy
Nominating Committee: C.J. Seitz
Online Calendar: Peter McCurdy

Deacon Assignments 2017-2018

Moderator: Miranda Matthews
Vice-Moderator: Jennifer Dunham
Secretary: Linda Twyford
Treasurer: Jennifer Dunham
Nominating Committee: Jennifer Dunham
Calling List: (each Deacon has a unique list)
Mailing Greeting Cards: Beverly Denison & Miranda Matthews
Shut-in Visits and Transportation Coordination: Susan Townsend & Joan Smith
Maintaining Kitchen Supplies: Susan Townsend & Conchita Showell
Pictorial Directory Album Maintenance:
Prayer Chain: (Fran Gingher and Susan Flook)
Wedding Assistance for Pastor: Jennifer Dunham
Coffee Hour Coordinator: Beverly Denison & Sandy Wilson
Emmanuel Dining Room Assistance: Miranda Matthews
Emmanuel Dining Room Brownies: Joan Smith
Bear Ministry Maintenance: Sandy Wilson
Grief Response Coordinator: Miranda Matthews & Conchita Showell
Gifts of Love Coordinators: Susan Townsend

Previous Boards